add voice command in software

Tell us how Jarvis makes your life easier and share your methods.
Yunalee
EGG
Posts: 6
Joined: November 14th, 2014, 10:58 am

add voice command in software

Postby Yunalee » November 15th, 2014, 9:30 am

Hi, every1. I'm newbie here and not so familiar of jarvis. Can i add some custom command into software to control the software ?
Thanks to reply my question.. :)

User avatar
ExciteEfect13
LINKS SPECIALIST
Posts: 304
Joined: June 4th, 2014, 11:17 pm
Location: Velika Kladuša, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Re: add voice command in software

Postby ExciteEfect13 » November 15th, 2014, 10:19 am

Check the website you downloaded J.A.R.V.I.S. from!!!
http://mega-voice-command.com/wiki/custom.html
:x :xSEARCH FORUM BEFORE POSTING :x :x

The_Little_Cousin
EGG
Posts: 31
Joined: October 21st, 2014, 1:07 pm

Re: add voice command in software

Postby The_Little_Cousin » November 15th, 2014, 12:23 pm

Exciteefect13 wrote:Check the website you downloaded J.A.R.V.I.S. from!!!
http://mega-voice-command.com/wiki/custom.html

I don't think that's what he is searching for ;( I think you wan't to control a software using jarvis :) One way is to learn hotkeys for your software then add it to Jarvis Keyboards section , it will work fine :)

User avatar
ExciteEfect13
LINKS SPECIALIST
Posts: 304
Joined: June 4th, 2014, 11:17 pm
Location: Velika Kladuša, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Re: add voice command in software

Postby ExciteEfect13 » November 15th, 2014, 4:44 pm

The_Little_Cousin wrote:
Exciteefect13 wrote:Check the website you downloaded J.A.R.V.I.S. from!!!
http://mega-voice-command.com/wiki/custom.html

I don't think that's what he is searching for ;( I think you wan't to control a software using jarvis :) One way is to learn hotkeys for your software then add it to Jarvis Keyboards section , it will work fine :)

Let him reply first :D
:x :xSEARCH FORUM BEFORE POSTING :x :x

Yunalee
EGG
Posts: 6
Joined: November 14th, 2014, 10:58 am

Re: add voice command in software

Postby Yunalee » November 15th, 2014, 10:56 pm

Sorry..hehe..i am planning using jarvis to control software fully.like the software able to do as what we told.
is this idea quite 'stupid'?

Yunalee
EGG
Posts: 6
Joined: November 14th, 2014, 10:58 am

Re: add voice command in software

Postby Yunalee » November 16th, 2014, 12:46 am

Actually my idea is add voice command into a software, so people can fully control it through voice command. and so users are no need install jarvis in device, it inside the software dy.

User avatar
ExciteEfect13
LINKS SPECIALIST
Posts: 304
Joined: June 4th, 2014, 11:17 pm
Location: Velika Kladuša, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Re: add voice command in software

Postby ExciteEfect13 » November 16th, 2014, 5:47 am

Yunalee wrote:Actually my idea is add voice command into a software, so people can fully control it through voice command. and so users are no need install jarvis in device, it inside the software dy.

sorry man, I don't understand you!
:x :xSEARCH FORUM BEFORE POSTING :x :x

Yunalee
EGG
Posts: 6
Joined: November 14th, 2014, 10:58 am

Re: add voice command in software

Postby Yunalee » November 16th, 2014, 5:55 am

i want to add voice command feature into a software ..is it possible ? how i can do to add jarvis into the app?

akira6968
EGG
Posts: 3
Joined: February 25th, 2015, 11:50 pm

Re: add voice command in software

Postby akira6968 » February 26th, 2015, 12:27 am

You can't go buy a Chevy and ask Ford how to put their transmission in it man.

Zunair
Site Admin
Posts: 2423
Joined: January 11th, 2014, 12:29 am

Re: add voice command in software

Postby Zunair » July 14th, 2015, 1:48 pm



Return to “Jarvis Usage”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest