Jarvis is installed but ?

Tell us how Jarvis makes your life easier and share your methods.
jibranseo
EGG
Posts: 1
Joined: December 29th, 2018, 5:38 pm

Jarvis is installed but ?

Postby jibranseo » December 29th, 2018, 5:43 pm

sir / madam
i need help that i just installed Links ( Jarvis ) on my pc but when i am trying to ask name so it is not answering with it's name.

if i want to give it it's name JARVIS so how i can do by going in setting ?

thanks

Zunair
Site Admin
Posts: 2399
Joined: January 11th, 2014, 12:29 am

Re: Jarvis is installed but ?

Postby Zunair » January 9th, 2019, 2:26 pm

Just go in settings and change the AI name.

sayeed ajmal
EGG
Posts: 7
Joined: March 8th, 2019, 12:48 am

Re: Jarvis is installed but ?

Postby sayeed ajmal » March 15th, 2019, 4:50 am

just you say"SHOW SETTINGS WINDOW" and it appears a window. In this window you can change AI name or you name and other settings also


Return to “Jarvis Usage”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests