Sonoff basic

Anything that involves Jarvis and doesn't fit in any of the other forum.
allalone747
LINKED
Posts: 146
Joined: August 28th, 2014, 4:04 am

Sonoff basic

Postby allalone747 » November 20th, 2018, 4:20 am

Hello everyone , a question , is there a script to interact the SONOFF hardware such as the basic models with LINKS MARK 3 , or is it not compatible to its working ,
Maybe a dumb question
Thank you :|

Zunair
Site Admin
Posts: 2412
Joined: January 11th, 2014, 12:29 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby Zunair » November 20th, 2018, 8:43 am

looks like u can use the web commands

see web links in here
https://github.com/arendst/Sonoff-Tasmota/wiki/Commands

you'll have to figure out how to turn on off by using a get request in other words by using a url...

find n test ur urls from a browser.. n report back, will help further then.


thanks

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk

allalone747
LINKED
Posts: 146
Joined: August 28th, 2014, 4:04 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby allalone747 » November 20th, 2018, 7:13 pm

Hi there does anyone already using sonoff basic switches hard ware with commands in any version of LINKS
if so could you please show an example command here
It would be most helpful
Thanks

allalone747
LINKED
Posts: 146
Joined: August 28th, 2014, 4:04 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby allalone747 » November 23rd, 2018, 3:35 pm

allalone747 wrote:Hi there does anyone already using sonoff basic switches hard ware with commands in any version of LINKS
if so could you please show an example command here
It would be most helpful
Thanks



Any one ? :?

allalone747
LINKED
Posts: 146
Joined: August 28th, 2014, 4:04 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby allalone747 » November 29th, 2018, 1:11 am

allalone747 wrote:
allalone747 wrote:Hi there does anyone already using sonoff basic switches hard ware with commands in any version of LINKS
if so could you please show an example command here
It would be most helpful
Thanks



Any one ? :?

There got to be some one on here who can help me on this subject , please !!

Zunair
Site Admin
Posts: 2412
Joined: January 11th, 2014, 12:29 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby Zunair » December 1st, 2018, 1:37 pm

lol you have access to our beta chat right? :D

allalone747
LINKED
Posts: 146
Joined: August 28th, 2014, 4:04 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby allalone747 » December 1st, 2018, 7:18 pm

Zunair wrote:lol you have access to our beta chat right? :D

Hi there if you ment Telegram forum yes I do , it is enjoyable just to read up on what's going on there :)

allalone747
LINKED
Posts: 146
Joined: August 28th, 2014, 4:04 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby allalone747 » December 1st, 2018, 7:29 pm

allalone747 wrote:
Zunair wrote:lol you have access to our beta chat right? :D

Hi there if you ment Telegram forum yes I do , it is enjoyable just to read up on what's going on there :)

I am into sonoff hardware no I see where these little device could help a none programmer / scripting , I just wanted to no if and how to integrate it with LINKS Mark 3 , the Beta section had members who are way ahead of my knowledge ,so I don't put my question up there ,maybe it would be wasting their time

Zunair
Site Admin
Posts: 2412
Joined: January 11th, 2014, 12:29 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby Zunair » December 1st, 2018, 8:30 pm

there aren't enough mk3 users out there who can help... so ur best bet would be to ask there...

Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk

allalone747
LINKED
Posts: 146
Joined: August 28th, 2014, 4:04 am

Re: Sonoff basic

Postby allalone747 » June 1st, 2019, 3:21 am

Hello
Good morning UK time 09:25 Saturday 1st June 2019, I am asking you please after many years with Jarvis/LINKS, It is my main AI program, but I only can add commands which i create in word list i regular logon to the Telegram Chat Forum and also on AI-dot-net,AI-dot net no more give assistant with LINKS Mark 3 I am using another program name HOME ASSISTANT with several Hardware Such as the SONOFF Basic ,and the SHELLY 1 all of these are flash with Tasmota software and are up and (running) working in HOME ASSISTANT,
My question to this Forum is there a command for LINKS 3 to communicate with HOME ASSISTANT that i can have a flow operating send command from Links Mark 3 that will trigger Home assistant , doe's any of your present plugin do the trick or an addon in Links 3 that can do this operation.
I do hope that someone here can make a positive response to the above inquiry, or don't the Telegram forum is not for this sort help. :?:
Thank you


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests